live basketball streaming Saturday 16th DecYou can now watch live streaming of all today’s top basketball games. This is a fast, reliable streaming service with great resolution and no ads. There is no better way to watch basketball online.

These games are streamed by bet365, the best bookmaker for basketball. They cover the big games from the NBA, WNBA and all major European leagues including Spain, Greece and Germany. The full schedule for this week is below.

Full Basketball Live Streaming Schedule: Saturday 16th Dec

All start times are shown in UK time. Click any match to watch full live streaming.

Date Time Competition Fixture Watch
Sat 16th 15:20 Lithuania LKL Nevezis vs Neptunas Watch
Sat 16th 17:00 Germany Bundesliga Braunschweig vs Giessen 46ers Watch
Sat 16th 17:00 Germany Bundesliga Ratiopharm Ulm vs S.Oliver Wurzburg Watch
Sat 16th 17:00 Germany Bundesliga BG Gottingen vs Telekom Bonn Watch
Sat 16th 17:30 France Pro A Limoges vs Le Mans Watch
Sat 16th 18:00 Spain ACB League Iberostar Tenerife vs Unicaja Malaga Watch
Sat 16th 19:30 Germany Bundesliga Ludwigsburg vs BBC Bayreuth Watch
Sat 16th 19:30 Italy Lega 1 Reggio Emilia vs Varese Watch
Sun 17th 00:05 NBA POR Trail Blazers @ CHA Hornets Watch
Sun 17th 00:35 NBA UTA Jazz @ CLE Cavaliers Watch
Sun 17th 00:35 NBA OKC Thunder @ NY Knicks Watch
Sun 17th 01:05 NBA LA Clippers @ MIA Heat Watch
Sun 17th 01:05 NBA PHX Suns @ MIN Timberwolves Watch
Sun 17th 01:05 NBA MIL Bucks @ HOU Rockets Watch
Sun 17th 01:35 NBA DAL Mavericks @ SA Spurs Watch
Sun 17th 02:05 NBA BOS Celtics @ MEM Grizzlies Watch
Sun 17th 04:00 Japan B League 1 Ryukyu Golden Kings vs Nishinomiya Storks Watch
Sun 17th 04:05 Australia NBL Sydney Kings vs Cairns Taipans Watch
Sun 17th 05:00 Japan B League 1 Chiba Jets vs Kanagawa Brave Thunders Watch
Sun 17th 06:00 Korea KBL KCC Egis vs Changwon Sakers Watch
Sun 17th 07:00 ABL ASEAN Formosa Dreamers vs Hong Kong Eastern Watch
Sun 17th 08:00 Korea KBL Busan Sonicboom vs Goyang Orions Watch
Sun 17th 08:00 Indonesia IBL Satya Wacana Salatiga vs Pacific Caesar Surabaya Watch
Sun 17th 09:00 VTB United League Astana vs Unics Kazan Watch
Sun 17th 10:00 ABL ASEAN Saigon Heat vs Mono Vampire Basketball Club Watch
Sun 17th 10:00 Indonesia IBL JNE Siliwangi Bandung vs Pelita Jaya Jakarta Watch
Sun 17th 10:15 PBA CUP San Miguel Beermen vs Phoenix Fuel Masters Watch
Sun 17th 10:45 PBA CUP San Miguel Beermen vs Phoenix Fuel Masters Watch
Sun 17th 11:30 Spain ACB League Barcelona vs Gran Canaria Watch
Sun 17th 11:35 China CBA Shanghai vs Shandong Watch
Sun 17th 11:35 China CBA Shenzhen vs Liaoning Watch
Sun 17th 11:35 China CBA Guangdong vs Zhejiang Chouzhou Bank Watch
Sun 17th 11:35 China CBA Nanjing vs Qingdao Watch
Sun 17th 11:35 China CBA Jilin vs Guangzhou Watch
Sun 17th 11:35 China CBA Fujian vs Sichuan Watch
Sun 17th 12:00 China CBA Xinjiang vs Beijing Ducks Watch
Sun 17th 12:00 Indonesia IBL Satria Muda Pertamina Jakarta vs Garuda Bandung Watch
Sun 17th 13:00 Greece A1 Panathinaikos vs Rethymno Cretan Kings Watch
Sun 17th 14:00 Germany Bundesliga Oettinger Rockets vs Bayern Munich Watch
Sun 17th 14:00 Germany Bundesliga Oldenburg vs Brose Bamberg Watch
Sun 17th 14:00 Germany Bundesliga Fraport Skyliners vs Alba Berlin Watch
Sun 17th 15:00 VTB United League BC Kalev/Cramo vs VEF Riga Watch
Sun 17th 15:00 Lithuania LKL Juventus vs Lietkabelis Watch
Sun 17th 15:20 Lithuania LKL Lietuvos Rytas vs Siauliai Watch
Sun 17th 15:30 Greece A1 Olympiacos vs GS Lavrio Watch
Sun 17th 16:00 British Basketball League Plymouth Raiders vs Bristol Flyers Watch
Sun 17th 16:30 Germany Bundesliga Science City Jena vs Walter Tigers Tubingen Watch
Sun 17th 16:30 Italy Lega 1 Milano vs Cantu Watch
Sun 17th 16:30 British BBL Trophy Leeds Force vs Leicester Riders Watch
Sun 17th 17:00 Spain ACB League Valencia vs Gipuzkoa Watch
Sun 17th 17:00 British BBL Trophy Manchester Giants vs London Lions Watch
Sun 17th 17:30 Spain ACB League BC Andorra vs Baskonia Watch
Sun 17th 17:30 Spain ACB League Monbus Obradoiro vs Real Madrid Watch
Sun 17th 17:30 France Pro A Asvel Lyon-Villeurbanne vs Bourg Watch
Sun 17th 17:30 British BBL Trophy Cheshire Phoenix vs Glasgow Rocks Watch
Sun 17th 20:35 NBA SAC Kings @ TOR Raptors Watch
Sun 17th 21:05 NBA ORL Magic @ DET Pistons Watch
Sun 17th 23:05 NBA IND Pacers @ BKN Nets Watch
Sun 17th 23:05 NBA CLE Cavaliers @ WAS Wizards Watch
Mon 18th 17:00 Baltic League Parnu vs Rapla Watch
Mon 18th 17:00 Baltic League Tartu Ulikool vs TTU Watch
Mon 18th 17:00 Lithuania LKL Dzukija Alytus vs Pieno Zvaigzdes Watch
Mon 18th 19:45 France Pro A Boulazac vs Pau-Lacq-Orthez Watch
Tue 19th 00:05 NBA NY Knicks @ CHA Hornets Watch
Tue 19th 00:05 NBA BOS Celtics @ IND Pacers Watch
Tue 19th 00:35 NBA MIA Heat @ ATL Hawks Watch
Tue 19th 01:05 NBA PHI 76ers @ CHI Bulls Watch
Tue 19th 01:05 NBA DEN Nuggets @ OKC Thunder Watch
Tue 19th 01:05 NBA UTA Jazz @ HOU Rockets Watch
Tue 19th 01:05 NBA POR Trail Blazers @ MIN Timberwolves Watch
Tue 19th 01:35 NBA PHX Suns @ DAL Mavericks Watch
Tue 19th 01:35 NBA LA Clippers @ SA Spurs Watch
Tue 19th 03:35 NBA GS Warriors @ LA Lakers Watch
Tue 19th 10:00 Korea KBL Incheon Elephants vs Seoul Thunders Watch
Tue 19th 11:35 China CBA Tianjin vs Nanjing Watch
Tue 19th 11:35 China CBA Shanxi Zhongyu vs Jiangsu Dragons Watch
Tue 19th 11:35 China CBA Beikong vs Zhejiang Guangsha Lions Watch
Tue 19th 11:35 China CBA Jilin vs Guangdong Watch
Tue 19th 11:35 China CBA Beijing Ducks vs Bayi Watch
Tue 19th 11:35 China CBA Zhejiang Chouzhou Bank vs Sichuan Watch
Tue 19th 11:35 China CBA Fujian vs Xinjiang Watch
Tue 19th 17:00 Basketball Champions League Ventspils vs Neptunas Watch
Tue 19th 17:00 Basketball Champions League Besiktas vs Oostende Watch
Tue 19th 17:00 Euro Cup Lietkabelis vs Galatasaray Watch
Tue 19th 17:00 Euro Cup Zenit St. Petersburg vs Ratiopharm Ulm Watch
Tue 19th 17:30 Baltic League Ogre vs Barsy Atyrau Watch
Tue 19th 17:30 Basketball Champions League Monaco vs Hapoel Holon Watch
Tue 19th 17:30 Basketball Champions League Olimpija Ljubljana vs Banvit Watch
Tue 19th 17:30 Basketball Champions League Aris vs CEZ Nymburk Watch
Tue 19th 18:30 Euro Cup Bayern Munich vs Buducnost Watch
Tue 19th 19:00 Basketball Champions League EnBW Ludwigsburg vs Iberostar Tenerife Watch
Tue 19th 19:00 Basketball Champions League Ludwigsburg vs Iberostar Tenerife Watch
Tue 19th 19:00 Basketball Champions League Telekom Bonn vs Zielona Gora Watch
Tue 19th 19:00 Euro Cup Partizan vs Limoges Watch
Tue 19th 19:30 Basketball Champions League Capo D’Orlando vs Chalon Watch
Wed 20th 08:15 PBA CUP KIA Picanto vs NLEX Road Warriors Watch
Wed 20th 10:00 Korea KBL Changwon Sakers vs Goyang Orions Watch
Wed 20th 10:00 Japan B League 1 Levanga Hokkaido vs Chiba Jets Watch
Wed 20th 10:00 Japan B League 1 Tochigi Brex vs Shibuya Sun Rockers Watch
Wed 20th 10:00 Japan B League 1 Kanagawa Brave Thunders vs Tokyo Alvark Watch
Wed 20th 11:00 PBA CUP Star Hotshots vs Alaska Aces Watch
Wed 20th 11:35 China CBA Shenzhen vs Shanghai Watch
Wed 20th 11:35 China CBA Shandong vs Qingdao Watch
Wed 20th 11:35 China CBA Liaoning vs Guangzhou Watch
Wed 20th 12:00 ABL ASEAN Hong Kong Eastern vs Singapore Slingers Watch
Wed 20th 17:00 Baltic League Jurmala/Fenikss vs Vytautas Watch
Wed 20th 17:00 Baltic League TLU/Kalev vs Valmiera Watch
Wed 20th 17:00 Basketball Champions League Juventus vs Pinar Karsiyaka Watch
Wed 20th 17:00 Basketball Champions League Gaziantep vs PAOK Watch
Wed 20th 17:00 Euro Cup Lietuvos Rytas vs Alba Berlin Watch
Wed 20th 17:15 Euro Cup Darussafaka vs Torino Watch
Wed 20th 17:30 Baltic League Liepajas Lauvas vs Siauliai Watch
Wed 20th 17:30 Basketball Champions League Rosa Radom vs Estudiantes Watch
Wed 20th 19:00 Basketball Champions League Oldenburg vs Dinamo Sassari Watch
Wed 20th 19:00 Euroleague Olympiacos vs CSKA Moscow Watch
Wed 20th 19:00 Euro Cup Asvel Lyon-Villeurbanne vs Tofas Watch
Wed 20th 19:30 Basketball Champions League UCAM Murcia vs Enisey Krasnoyarsk Watch
Wed 20th 19:30 Basketball Champions League AEK vs Venezia Watch
Wed 20th 19:30 Basketball Champions League Avellino vs Nanterre Watch
Wed 20th 19:30 Basketball Champions League Strasbourg vs BBC Bayreuth Watch
Wed 20th 19:30 British Basketball League Leicester Riders vs Glasgow Rocks Watch
Wed 20th 19:30 British BBL Cup Sheffield Sharks vs Worcester Wolves Watch
Wed 20th 19:30 Euro Cup Bilbao vs Lokomotiv Kuban Watch
Wed 20th 19:30 Euro Cup Trento vs Gran Canaria Watch
Wed 20th 19:45 Euroleague Milano vs Baskonia Watch
Wed 20th 19:45 Euro Cup Paris Levallois vs Andorra Watch
Wed 20th 20:00 Euroleague Barcelona vs Unicaja Malaga Watch
Thu 21st 08:35 Australia NBL Sydney Kings vs New Zealand Breakers Watch
Thu 21st 10:00 Korea KBL Mobis Phoebus vs Seoul Knights Watch
Thu 21st 11:35 China CBA Shanxi Zhongyu vs Nanjing Watch
Thu 21st 11:35 China CBA Sichuan vs Jilin Watch
Thu 21st 11:35 China CBA Jiangsu Dragons vs Beikong Watch
Thu 21st 11:35 China CBA Beijing Ducks vs Zhejiang Guangsha Lions Watch
Thu 21st 11:35 China CBA Zhejiang Chouzhou Bank vs Xinjiang Watch
Thu 21st 11:35 China CBA Bayi vs Fujian Watch
Thu 21st 16:00 Baltic League Pieno Zvaigzdes vs Barsy Atyrau Watch
Thu 21st 18:00 Euroleague Crvena Zvezda vs Panathinaikos Watch
Thu 21st 19:00 Euroleague Brose Bamberg vs Real Madrid Watch
Thu 21st 19:05 Euroleague Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Fenerbahce Watch
Thu 21st 19:45 Euroleague Valencia vs Zalgiris Watch
Fri 22nd 10:00 Korea KBL Anyang KGC vs Incheon Elephants Watch
Fri 22nd 16:30 Baltic League Vytautas vs Siauliai Watch
Fri 22nd 18:00 Germany Bundesliga Giessen 46ers vs Fraport Skyliners Watch
Fri 22nd 18:00 Germany Bundesliga Ratiopharm Ulm vs Oettinger Rockets Watch
Fri 22nd 19:30 Germany Bundesliga BBC Bayreuth vs Bayern Munich Watch
Fri 22nd 19:30 Germany Bundesliga Mitteldeutscher vs Oldenburg Watch
Sat 23rd 06:00 Korea KBL Changwon Sakers vs Seoul Knights Watch

How To Watch Live Basketball Online

To watch any of the games listed above, all you need to do is open an account with bet365.

BookmakerOffer DetailsClick To Claim
18+ New Customers Only. Ts & Cs Apply to Offers - Click Claim Button For Details
bet365bet365
Up to £100 in Bet Credits
Claim Now

Step By Step: How To Watch On Desktop